Sábado, 20 de Outubro de 2007
Do It Well - JLo
Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well

Here's The Thing
I Was Minding My Own Business Doin What I Do
I Wasnt Tryina Look For Anything
All Of A Sudden Couldnt Take My Eyes Off You
I Didnt Even Know If You Could Tell
That You Had Me In A Daze
Sayin 'What The Hell'
Here's My Name, Number
Baby Just Hit My Cell
Loving Everything You Do
Cuz You Do It Well
Dont Know What You Got Me Thinkin

You Aint Even Tryina Play Me Boy
Cuz You're So Good, And You're So Fine
Got Me Sayin Crazy Things, Listen

I Aint Ever Met A Man Like That
I Aint Ever Fell So Far, So Fast
You Can Turn Me On, Throw Me Off Track
Boy You Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well
(Repeat)

Let Me Tell You How Its Gonna Go
You And Me, Gonna Need A Little Privacy
I Dont Wanna Do The Dance, No Do-Si-Do
I need A One Woman Man 7 Days A Week
Quit Tryina Play It Cool
Boy Make Your Move
I Told You How It Is
Nothin To Lose
You Been Starin Over Here All Night For Free
And I Aint Takin No Cash Or Credit, Just A Guarantee
There Aint Nobody Else But Me Boy

You Aint Even Tryina Play Me Boy
Cuz You're So Good, And You're So Fine
[Do It Well lyrics on http://www.metrolyrics.com]

Got Me Sayin Crazy Things, Listen

I Aint Ever Met A Man Like That
I Aint Ever Fell So Far, So Fast
You Can Turn Me On, Throw Me Off Track
Boy You Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well
(Repeat)

Luda...
Can nobody do it quite like me
nope, hit it just right through the night like me
have em' out a site and invite like three
to hit the night life they say, 'Ay papi!'
'Ay mami!' it's nice to meet ya'
'Me gustan hermosas señoritas'
I love how you shake your distinctive features
My name's Ludacris and I'd like to freak it
They say no 'parar' do it again
and you know me so I'm like muy bien
I'm the 'numero uno, rico hombre'
Baby feel this and 'grita mi nombre
toda la noche'
kno' you won't say skip the fo'play
sip some Rose
either that or some Veuve Clicquot
and on that note, 'Adios amigos'

Baby no need For False Pretenses
Think You Just Shocked Me To My Senses
Everything That You Do Feels Right
Do It, Do It
Do It, Do It All Night
(Repeat)

I Aint Ever Met A Man Like That
I Aint Ever Fell So Far, So Fast
You Can Turn Me On, Throw Me Off Track
Boy You Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well


publicado por **** às 12:39
link do post | comentar | favorito
|

.mais sobre nós
.Web counter
Tucson real estate
.Fevereiro 2008
Dom
Seg
Ter
Qua
Qui
Sex
Sab

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24
25
26
27
28
29


Sophia
.posts recentes

. Tears in Heaven - Eric Cl...

. Shiny Toy Guns - Le Disc...

. Sarah Conner feat. Ne-Yo ...

. Squeeze Up - La Isla Boni...

. Squeeze Theeze Pleeze - S...

. Mais três tangos...

. Linkin Park - Shadow of t...

. Nek - Laura No Está

. Mary J Blige - Just Fine

. Have yourself a Merry Lit...

. I'm A Bitch - Meredith Br...

. 3 Tangos...

. Kiss from a rose - Seal

. Rockstar - Nickelback

. Bleeding Love - Leona Lew...

.arquivos

. Fevereiro 2008

. Janeiro 2008

. Dezembro 2007

. Novembro 2007

. Outubro 2007

. Setembro 2007

. Agosto 2007

.tags

. todas as tags

.pesquisar
 
blogs SAPO
.subscrever feeds